Indian Aroma Exports

Natural Balsam Essential Oil

Natural Balsam Essential Oil

We are blessed with a large storage facility that helps us in keeping large stock and meeting urgent and massive requirements of the customers. We are staffed with diligent and efficient logistics team; they act as a helping hand to make deliveries within set time.

 

Features:

  • Accurate pH balance
  • Free from impurities
  • Highly effective


Common Names:

  • Balsam Of Peru,
  • Peru Balsam Essential Oil,
  • Peru Oil.


Blends With:

  • Ylang-Ylang,
  • Petigrain,
  • Patchouli,
  • Sandalwood,
  • Spices,
  • Rose,
  • Floral And Oriental Bases
  • Most Other Oils.


Constituents:

  • Benzoic Acid,
  • Cinnamic Acid,
  • Benzyl Cinnamate,
  • Cinnamyl Cinnamate.


Uses: Peru Balsam Essential Oil Acts As A Stimulant, Parasiticide & Expectorant And Helps In Asthma, Nervous Tension, Bronchitis, Stress, Eczema And Rashes. It Is Also Used As Fixative & Fragrance Component In Soaps, Detergents, Creams, Lotions & Perfumes.

  Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-009
  • Price : Approx. Rs 2,850 / Kilogram


Product Details

Botanical Name Myroxylon pereira
Specific Gravity 1.102 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation 60 Degree to 0 Degree
Refractive Index 1.4900- 1.5500 at 20 Degree C
Flash Point 93Degree C
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Brand Indian Aroma
Availability In Stock
Color & Odor Dark Brown Viscous Liquid with Dark Brown Viscous Liquid with Sweet Cinnamon Vanilla B
Country of Origin USA
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils