We own a well-structured warehouse with the help of which we are capable of delivering a flawless range of products. So, you can stay rest assured with us for damage-free products. We are a distinguished name in the domain and are placed in Kanpur(India) from where we operate.
Uses: It Is Commercially Used As A Constituent For Men'S Soaps, Colognes, Cosmetics And Hair Tonics. It Is Also Used In Sauces, Soups, Stews And Other Food Items. Carrying A Strong, Spicy And Pungent Aroma, It Also Has Properties For Controlling Dandruff, Promoting Hair Growth, Treating Muscular Aches, Rheumatism, Neuralgia And Poor Circulation.
|Botonical Name||Pimento Racemosa|
|Color & Odor||Brownish with highly characteristic, warm, sweet phenolic-spicy odour|
|Solubility||Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils|
|Specific Gravity||0.9553@ 72 Degree F|
|Refractive Index||1.508 @ 72 Degree F|
|Flash Point||167 Degree F|
|Major Constituents||Alpha pinene, Linalool, Alpha terpineol and Methyl eugenol|
|Extraction Method||Steam distillation or water distillation from the leaves|
|Country of Origin||West Indies|