To handle both automated inbound and outbound orders, we have exceptional warehousing solutions. We keep the wide array of products sorted in the warehouse to make sure that the delivery commences systematically. We procure the inputs only from the trustworthy vendors present in the market. We know the importance of the raw materials and thus make sure that their quality will never be compromised.
Common Names: Bergamot Essential Oil
Blends With: Most Essences, Is Used As A Popular Top Note In Perfumery, Neroli And Lavender.
Uses: The Oil Is Used As A Constituent For Intestinal Parasites, Nervous Eczema, Stress, Fear, Anxiety, Depression And Tension. It Also Has Cosmetic Applications Including Skin Infections And In Psoriasis.
|Botonical Name||Citrus Bergamia|
|Refractive Index||1.44663@ 72 Degree F|
|Flash Point||136 Degree F|
|Extraction Method||Cold Pressed|
|Country of Origin||Italy|
|Color & Odor||Light greenish yellow liquid @22C with Citrus|
|Specific Gravity||0.864 @ 72 Degree F|