Indian Aroma Exports

Natural Black Pepper Essential Oil

Natural Black Pepper Essential Oil

Assistance of diligent professionals and modern packaging facility give our clients and us a win-win situation at the time of tailored packaging requirements. Being a quality driven firm, we source the raw material from the certified vendors only who assure us for the quality and reliability of the material.

 

Features:

  • Insoluble in water
  • High purity
  • Prepared under hygienic conditions
  • Longer shelf life


Common Names:

  • Black Pepper,
  • Pepper


Blends With:

  • Bergamot,
  • Clove,
  • Coriander,
  • Clary Sage,
  • Fennel,
  • Geranium,
  • Ginger,
  • Frankincense,
  • Grapefruit,
  • Juniper,
  • Lavender,
  • Lemon,
  • Mandarin,
  • Lime,
  • Sage,
  • Sandalwood
  • Ylang-Ylang.


Constituents:

  • Limonene,
  • Myrcene,
  • Pinene,
  • Phellandrene,
  • Beta-Bisabolene,
  • Beta-Caryophyllene,
  • Sabinene,
  • Pinocarveol,
  • Linalol,
  • Alpha,
  • Camphene,
  • Terpineol,
  • Alpha
  • Terpenene


Uses: Black Pepper Oil Is Used For The Treatment Of Rheumatism, Pain Relief, Chills, Colds, Flu, Increase Circulation, Muscular Aches, Exhaustion, Physical & Emotional Coldness, Nerve Tonic And Fevers. It Also Helps In Increasing Flow Of Saliva, Stimulates Appetite, Tones The Colon Muscles, Encourages Peristalsis And Is Also Used As A General Digestive Tonic.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-WCEO-004
  • Price : Approx. Rs 5,250 / Kilogram


Product Details

Botanical Name Piper nigrum
Refractive Index 0.8531@ 72 Degree F
Flash Point 180F
Major Constituents Sesquiterpenes
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Country of Origin India, Malaysia, Madagascar, China and Indonesia
Color & Odor Colorless to bluish green liquid @22C with Characteristic odour
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A 2845
Specific Gravity 0.8531 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation -20.48