Indian Aroma Exports

Natural Cedarwood Essential Oil



We effortlessly dispatch the product basket to the clientele as we have excellent, wide connectivity and trusted shipping facilities. Only high-grade packaging material has been used for the safe packing of the products. Thus, we make sure that our customers will get only damage-free products from our end.

 

Features:

  • Longer life
  • Optimum purity
  • Rich aroma
  • High nutritional value


Common Names:
Tibetan Cedarwood


Blends With:

  • Rosemary,
  • Eucalyptus,
  • Chamomile
  • Citrus Oils.

 

Constituents:

  • P-Methyl Acetophenone,
  • P-Methyl-D-3-Tetrahydroacetophenone And Trans Atlantones,
  • Himachalene,
  • Himachalol,
  • Alohimachalol,
  • Deodrone,
  • Iso-Alohimachalol
  • Atlantone.


Uses: Himalayan Cedarwood Essential Oil Has In It Antiseptic, Anti-Seborrheic, Anti-Putrescent, Aphrodisiac, Diuretic, Astringent, Expectorant, Mucolytic, Fungicidal, Sedative (Nervous), Stimulant (Circulatory) Properties.

 

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-028
  • Price : Approx. Rs 1,350 / Kilogram


Product Details

Botanical Name Cedrus deodora
Country of Origin India
Solubility soluble in water
pecific Gravity 0.97200 to 0.98300 @ 25.00 Degree C
Optical Rotation + 480 to + 700
Refractive Index 1.51400 to 1.52900 @ 20.00 Degree C
Flash Point 175.5 Degree F
Major Constituents Himachalene, Himachalol, Alohimachalol, Deodrone, Iso-Alohimachalol & Atlantone.
Extraction Method Steam Distillation