Indian Aroma Exports

Natural Champaca Essential Oil

Natural Champaca Essential Oil

We have substantial warehouse that is well-equipped with the cutting-edge technologies and upgraded machines; thus, we are capable of entertaining the voluminous requirements with super ease. Catering to the voluminous and urgent requirements of our clients from Kanpur(India); count on us to avail the same.

 

Features:

  • High medicinal value
  • Unadulterated
  • Easy to use
  • Long shelf life


Common Names:

  • Champaca Flower,
  • Champa,
  • Frangipani,
  • Champak Sapu.


Blends With:
Ylang Ylang


Constituents:

  • 62% Linalool, Beta-Caryophyllene, Beta-Elemene, Methyl
  • Eugenol.


Uses:
The Flower Extract Is Used As A Primary Ingredient In World’S Most Expensive Perfumes.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-032
  • Price : Approx. Rs 15,000 / Kilogram


Product Details

Botanical Name Michelia champaca
Major Constituents Linalool, Benzyl Acetate, Beeta lonone, Phenyl Ethyl Alcohol, Red Champaka Absolute
Extraction Method Steam distillation
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Reddish Brown transparent liquid & unique and appealing fragrance
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in oils & alcohol
Specific Gravity 0.95
Optical Rotation 16.5 Degree
Refractive Index 1.46
Flash Point Not Determined but estimated above 80 C