Indian Aroma Exports

Natural Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil



Ours is a quality-driven organization that is engaged in offering only high-quality products. Thus, we use superior grade raw materials for the fabrication of our entire range. We are staffed with dexterous team members and packaging experts; they ensure that the products are completely safe from the external damaging factors, and this is done by using quality-packaging material.

 

Features:

  • Long shelf life
  • Pure & highly effective
  • Leak free packaging


Common Names: Tasmanian Blue Gum Or Blue Gum.


Blends With:

  • Pine,
  • Thyme,
  • Lavender,
  • Rosemary,
  • Marjoram,
  • Cedarwood
  • Lemon.


Constituents:

  • A-Pinene,
  • B-Pinene,
  • A-Phellandrene,
  • 1,8-Cineole,
  • Limonene,
  • Terpinen-4-Ol,
  • Aromadendrene,
  • Epiglobulol,
  • Piperitone And Globulol,
  • Eucalyptol,
  • á-Pinene,
  • â-Pinene,
  • â-Pinene (1.5),
  • ¡-Eudesmol,
  • Spathulenol,
  • \ã-Cadinene,
  • Trans-â-Elemenone And Aromandendrene


Uses: Eucalyptus Globulus Essential Oil Is Fantastic On Skin Ailments Such As Burns, Blisters, Wounds, Insect Bites, Lice And Skin Infections, As Well As To Combat The Effects Of Colds And The Flu.

 

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-054
  • Price : Approx. Rs 1,550 / Kilogram


Product Details

Botanical Name Eucalyptus Globulus
Flash Point 56 A Degree C
Major Constituents Eucalyptol (49.0 %) AI - Pinene (8.9), A-Pinene (1.5) Globulol (6.9) AI - Eudesmol (1.12) Spathulen
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
MOQ 100 ml
Color & Odor : Colorless to pale liquid @22C with Aromatic somewhat camphoraceous odor
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A 2466
Specific Gravity 0.91240 @ 72A Degree F
Optical Rotation 2.73
Refractive Index 1.4607 @ 72A Degree F