Indian Aroma Exports

Natural Jasmine Essential Oil

Natural Jasmine Essential Oil

The company has installed all the in-house facility wherein we maintain a large stock for meeting quick and massive requirements of the clients. We are staffed with diligent and efficient logistics team; they act as a helping hand to make deliveries within set time.

 

Features:

  • Effective results
  • Safe and pure
  • Fine aroma
  • Long shelf life


Common Names:

  • Jasmin,
  • Jasmine,
  • Jessamine.


Blends With:

  • Bergamot,
  • Sandalwood,
  • Rose
  • All Citrus Oils.


Constituents:

  • Benzyl Acetate,
  • Linalool,
  • Indole,
  • Benzyl Alcohol,
  • Benzyl Benzoate,
  • Geraniol,
  • Cis-Jasmone,
  • Methyl,
  • Anthranilate.
  • It Also Has Trace Amounts Of Farnesol, P. Cresol, Cis-3-Hexenyl Benzoate, Nerol, Eugenol, Ceosol, Benzaldehyde, Benzoic Acid, Y-Terpineol, Isohytol, Nerolidol, Phytol.


Uses: Jasmine Oil Helps In Toning Up Of The Body As Well As Takes Care Of The Dry, Greasy, Irritated & Sensitive Skin. It Also Helps In Increasing Skin Elasticity And Is Often Used To Assist With Stretch Marks And Reduce Scarring.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-NEO-074
  • Price : Approx. Rs 72,000 / Kilogram


Product Details

Botanical Name Jasminum Grandiflorum
Major Constituents Benzyl acetate, linalool, benzyl alcohol, indole, benzyl benzoate, cis-jasmone, and methyl anthrani
Extraction Method Hydro - distillation of Jasmine flower
Country of Origin : India India
Color & Odor Reddish Brown transparent liquid with Floral, exotic and warm odor
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity 0.920-0.975
Optical Rotation +3 Ce to +3.5 Ce
Refractive Index 1.475 - 1.495
Flash Point 80 Degree C