Indian Aroma Exports

Natural Juniper Berry Essential Oil

Natural Juniper Berry Essential Oil

Our packaging materials can retain the products' quality and newness even under extreme shipping and handling conditions. Our packaging provides optimum physical protection. Our warehouse is equipped with modern amenities and assists us completely in fulfilling urgent and voluminous requirements of the clients on a timely basis.

 

Features:

  • Highly pure  
  • High effectiveness
  • Non-toxic
  • Precise pH value


Common Names: Common Juniper.


Blends With:

  • Cedarwood,
  • Geranium,
  • Cypress,
  • Grapefruit,
  • Lavandin,
  • Lavender,
  • Bergamot,
  • Vetiver,
  • Lime,
  • Clary Sage
  • Lemongrass.


Constituents:

  • A-Pinene,
  • B-Pinene,
  • Camphene,
  • Sabinene,
  • A-Phellandrene,
  • Myrcene,
  • A-Terpinene,
  • Y-Terpinene,
  • B-Phellandrene,
  • 1,4-Cineole,
  • P-Cymene,
  • Bornyl Acetate,
  • Terpinen-4-Ol,
  • Cayophyllene.
  • It Also Has Trace Amounts Of Camphor, Limonene, Linalool, Linalyl Acetate, Borneol & Nerol , Termenic Alcohol


Uses: Juniper Oil Helps In Calming The Nerves, Relieving Anxiety, Nervous Tension & Mental Exhaustion. It Is Also Very Helpful When Prostate Gland Is Enlarged & Is Used To Help With The Inability To Pass Urine Especially In Case Of Cystitis And Kidney Stones.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-COEO-016
  • Price : Approx. Rs 6,250 / Kilogram


Product Details

Botanical Name Juniperus Communis
Refractive Index 1.504 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point 105 Degree F
Major Constituents Pinene, myrcene, borneol, camphene, thujene, termenic alcohol
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Clear to very pale yellow transparent liquid @22C with Balsamic woody, pine-needle like odor
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A 2604
Specific Gravity 0.862 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation -15