Indian Aroma Exports

Natural Lavender Essential Oil

Natural Lavender Essential Oil

Our experts ensure that payments are made on time and for that, we have online payment processing system to evade security issues. We have well maintained payment logs available for the convenience of our customers. We are supported by a well-structured warehouse that assists us wholly in keeping the lot safe and meeting urgent requirements at a time. Also, we keep it updated on regular basis.

 

Features:

  • Prepared under hygienic conditions
  • Easy to use
  • No allergic reaction
  • Effective results


Common Names: Garden Oil.


Blends With:

  • Cedarwood,
  • Geranium,
  • Clary Sage,
  • Pine,
  • Nutmeg
  • All Citrus Oils.


Constituents:

  • A-Pinene,
  • Limonene,
  • Cis-Ocimene,
  • P-Cymene
  • Beta-Myrcene,
  • Terpinene-4-Ol,
  • Borneol ,
  • Linalool
  • Camphene,
  • 1,8-Cineole,
  • Trans-Ocimene,
  • Camphor,
  • Geranyl Acetate,
  • 3-Octanone,
  • Linalool, Linalyl Acetate,
  • Terpinen-4-Ol,
  • Caryophyllene
  • Lavendulyl Acetate.


Uses: The Oil Has In It Properties For Treating Asthma, Colds, Halitosis, Laryngitis, Throat Infections & Whooping Cough. Further, It Also Helps Digestive System Deal With Colic, Nausea, Vomiting & Flatulence.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-WCEO-017


Product Details

Botanical Name Lavandula Officinalis
Flash Point 160 Degree F
Major Constituents alpha-pinene (ratio, 0.22%), camphene (0.06%), beta-myrcene (5.33%), p-cymene (0.3%), limonene (1.06
Country of Origin France
Color & Odor Colorless or yellow liquid @22 with Lavender Herbal Floral Sweet odor
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
F.E.M.A 2622
Specific Gravity 0.8860 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation -8.9
Refractive Index 1.4595 @ 72 Degree F