Indian Aroma Exports

Natural Lemon Essential Oil

Natural Lemon Essential Oil

We make sure; our products are produced using top grade materials sourced from reliable vendors only. With us, one can stay assured for safe deliveries as we make use of premium material for packaging the lot. Also, we make sure that the material is sourced from the trusted places only.

 

Features:

  • Highly used in medical sector
  • Prepared under hygienic conditions
  • Long shelf life
  • No impurity


Common Names: Cedro Oil.


Blends With:

  • Lavender,
  • Sandalwood,
  • Rose,
  • Benzoin,
  • Geranium,
  • Eucalyptus,
  • Fennel,
  • Neroli,
  • Juniper
  • Elemi.


Constituents:

  • A-Terpinene,
  • B-Bisabolene,
  • Linalool,
  • Limonene,
  • Nerol,
  • Trans-A-Bergamotene ,
  • Citral,
  • Dipentene,
  • Linalol


Uses: Lemon Oil Helps In Soothing As Well As Relieving Headaches & Migraines And Is Very Helpful For Treating Rheumatism And Arthritis. It Is Also Used For Clearing Skin Problems Related To Acne, Greasy Skin, Removing Dead Skin Cells And Easing Painful Cold Sores. It Also Helps In Mouth Ulcers, Herpes And Insect Bites.

 

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-S-TGEO-015
  • Price : Approx. Rs 1,650 / Kilogram


Product Details

Botanical Name Citrus limonum
Specific Gravity 0.845 - 0.859 @ 20 Degree C
Optical Rotation +60 - +70 @ 20 Degree C
Refractive Index 1.472 - 1.475 @ 20 Degree C
Flash Point 49 Degree C
Major Constituents Citral, Dipentene, Linalol,
Extraction Method Cold-pressed
Country of Origin Italy
Color & Odor Pale yellow to yellow liquid with Characteristic lemon rind odor
Solubility Soluble in alcohol and oils. Insoluble in water
F.E.M.A 2625