Indian Aroma Exports

Natural Lemongrass Essential Oil



With the assistance of our experts, we have become capable of providing superior-grade products to the clients as we source the raw materials only from dependable vendors. Since inception, we are serving divisive demands of the buyers by making available plentiful array of Natural Lemongrass Essential Oil in the domestic market.

 

Features:

  • Highly effective
  • Accurate composition
  • Hygienic packaging
  • Safe to use


Common Names:

  • Andropogon Citratus,
  • A. Schoenathus.


Blends With:

  • Basil,
  • Coriander,
  • Cedarwood,
  • Geranium,
  • Lavender,
  • Jasmine,
  • Tea Tree.


Constituents:

  • Citral,
  • Myrcene,
  • Geranyl Acetate,
  • Citronellal,
  • Nerol,
  • Neral,
  • Geraniol,
  • Traces Of Limonene
  • Citral.


Uses: Lemongrass Oil Helps In Toning Up The Muscles & Tissues And In Relieving Muscle Pains By Making Muscles Supple. It Also Helps With Correcting Poor Blood Circulation And As An Insect Repellant. Further, It Is Also Used To Keep Pets Clean Of Fleas, Ticks & Lice.


Additional Information:

  • Item Code: IA-S-TGEO-016
  • Price : Approx. Rs 2,850 / Kilogram


Product Details

Botanical Name Cymbopogon flexuosus
Specific Gravity 0.8902 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation 12.4
Refractive Index 1.4830 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point 163 Degree F
Major Constituents Citral
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Country of Origin India
Color & Odor Dark yellow to light brown liquid @22C with a Strong odor
Solubility Soluble in Alcohol and other organics solvents
F.E.M.A 2624