Indian Aroma Exports

Natural Lime Essential Oil

Natural Lime Essential Oil

Trustworthy shipping facilities, competent workforce and prompt delivery of the products make us stand out in the industry. The packaging commences under the strict supervision of experts and other team members; they ensure that the products are packed sternly to circumvent loss during transit.

 

Features:

  • Low pH value
  • Green in color and soluble in water
  • Accurate composition


Common Names: West Indian Lime.


Blends With:

  • Neroli,
  • Clary Sage,
  • Lavender
  • Ylang-Ylang.


Constituents:

  • A-Pinene,
  • Myrcene,
  • B-Pinene,
  • Limonene,
  • Fenchone,
  • 1,8-Ceneole,
  • Terpinolene,
  • Linalool,
  • Citral,
  • Borneol
  • Traces Of Neral Acetate
  • Geranyl Acetate.


Uses: Lime Oil Is Useful To Treat Fevers Associated With Colds, Sore Throats & Flu. It Also Helps Immune System In Easing Coughs, Bronchitis & Sinusitis, As Well As Helping In Asthma. Lime Oil Can Also Stimulate & Refresh A Tired Mind And Helps With Depression.

 

Additional Information:

  • Item Code: LJPC-NEO-084
  • Price : Approx. Rs 1,650 / Kilogram


Product Details

Botanical Name Citrus aurantifolia
Major Constituents a-pinene, b-pinene, myrcene, limonene, terpinolene, 1,8-ceneole, linalool, borneol, fenchone, citral
Extraction Method Steam Distillation
Country of Origin Italy
Color & Odor Pale yellow to green liquid @22C with Fruity, citrus odor
Solubility Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol and oils
Specific Gravity 0.8603 @ 72 Degree F
Optical Rotation 50.5
Refractive Index 1.4748 @ 72 Degree F
Flash Point 115 Degree F